Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
Sale!
purple zebra shrimp potamalpheops
purple zebra shrimp

Purple Zebra Shrimp

$4.49 $3

100 in stock

Product Description

Common Name: Purple Crystal, Purple Zebra Shrimp
Scientific name: Potamalpheops Sp.
Wild Origin: Asia
Maximum Size: 1cm

Purple Zebra Shrimp:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.5 to 7.5
gH – 6 to 15
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-350
Temperature – 22 to 26°C or 71.6 to 82°F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Hard
Difficulty: Easy – Moderate

Interesting Notes: Forever cute and small shrimp

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

© 2019 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved