Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
Sale!
yellow gold stripe
yellow shrimp neocaridinayellow-shrimp-online

Yellow Shrimp

$4.49 $3

100 in stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Yellow Shrimp / Yellow Rice Shrimp
Scientific name: Neocaridina Heteropoda Var.
Origin: Taiwan
Maximum Size: 2 – 2.5 cm or 0.8 – 1 inch

Yellow Shrimp Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.8-7.5
gH – 5-12
kH – 1-2
TDS – 100-300
Temperature – 18-26C or 64 – 80F

Temperament: Omnivore/Non aggressive
Breeding: Very Easy
Difficulty: Very Easy

Interesting Notes*

This is the yellow color variation of the Cherry Shrimp.

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

Additional Information

Weight 1 g
Dimensions 1 × 1 × 1 cm
© 2018 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved