Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
mini anubias petitie

Anubias Barteri “Mini Petite” Potted

$20.99

Out of stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Anubias Mini Petite
Scientific name: Anubias Barteri

Wild Origin: West Africa, Cameroon

Anubias Barteri Mini Petite Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-15
kH – 1-5
Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

Temperament: Easy to attach to rocks and wood.
Propagation: Easy – cut rhizome and tie to another piece of rock or wood. Do not bury into substrate.
Difficulty: Easy – Low lighting

Each Bunch is at least 3” with 15 leaves

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

© 2018 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved