Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
Bolbitis heudelotii

Bolbitis Heudelotii on wood

$22.99

Out of stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: African Water Fern
Scientific name: Bolbitis Heudelotii

Wild Origin: South Africa, Cameroon

Bolbitis heudelotii Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-15
kH – 1-5
Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

Temperament: Easy to attach to rocks and wood.
Propagation: Easy – cut rhizome and tie to another piece of rock or wood. Do not bury into substrate.
Difficulty: Easy – Low lighting

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

© 2019 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved