Find Us facebook twitter youtube linkedin linkedin
ound

Round Pellia Loose Clump

$12.99

Out of stock

Product Description

Description:

Common Name: Süsswassertang, Pellia Moss, Round Pellia
Scientific name: Lomariopsis Sp.

Wild Origin: Europe

Pellia Care:
Tank Parameters Required:
pH – 6.0-7.5
gH – 3-15
kH – 1-5
Temperature – 18-25C or 64 – 78F

Temperament: Easy to attach to rocks and wood. Can even attach to the glass in the tank.
Propagation: Easy – Fragmentation, any piece breaks off becomes a new plant.
Difficulty: Easy – Low lighting

*All pictures shown are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may vary due to natural variation with livestock*

© 2018 Shrimp Fever Ltd.  All Rights are Reserved